Pages

Saturday, March 3

Hello March :)

What a tough week :( 
Time is passing like a rocket wth -_- 10 more weeks to A2 Exam, seriously? I'm so not prepared for this -.- slacking max. DAIIIIII D:

Saw this series of paintings/posters in the foyer, my friends and I were trying to decipher the meanings of it LOL. Wonder whether we got it right ;x Ohwell;x

***

Had a presentation on Wednesday aka Leap Day! :D
Such coincidence ;o and my group were the last to present @@ 
I think I've complaint enough about the powerpoint slides, no point complaining bout it again here, at least I see my hardwork on the screen :) Oh, and I'll bear my lecturer's advice in mind too. :) Thankyou! :D

Sooooooo, this is how I look like in formal! HAHAH!

Too bad there wasn't a picture of me presenting D: I think I was quite nervous ;x


Ohhh, lemme show you guys something!




Those ain't marbles, ain't pearls, ain't your normal jelly soil for the plants either...
They're immobilized enzyme! :D so pretty :p
I was told that the 'pearls' you get in your bubble tea, it's the same as how you made the immobilized enzyme ;x 
This is what you do during Bio class! Interesting and fun, but bio for exams? No. no. lol.

TTFN!

3 comments:

M2 said...

Nice photo! ..But you didn't take Bio class, right? so how did you know about the bubble tea thingy?

Nath said...

Bio was my favorite subject back in high school :D

i know my name :D said...

M2, haha, my friend that studied bio told me! :D

Nath, hello! :D I prefer Chemistry last time :P Bio interesting, but too much to memorize :(