Pages

Wednesday, April 30

Should I? or Shouldn't I?

fortyeight.



Sigh, I feel like blogging in chinese as I express myself better in Chinese. Hah.
Anyway, there's this friend of mine, whom I somehow stopped myself from being too friendly with her for some reason. As is avoiding her la! ._.
It just happened that second.
My sense told me that it isnt good.
I seldom act in this way ok, as people know I'm friendly! hahaha. -__-"
Its been starting this year. Sigh...


Then last few days, she somehow had some issues with her own stuff and can't really control herself which is weird because she is good in hiding her feelings. So, maybe there's chance she broke down or whatever.
After 5 seconds, her tears just went poof*
Ohkay. She's strong lor!

As a friend we should somehow care for her.
But... Maybe for me I think I should let her calm down or what.
So I try not to talk about anything that could cause her broke down again...

Then, yesterday, when I was cleaning up my piles of paper in my file.
I saw something different. It was a letter!
From her. Well, I opened it as usual and read it.
She wrote about how she felt and about her issues.
Well, I don't know why she wrote that to me and I feel that this thing is weird again ._.

Ok, maybe she just need a friend...
But she's the one who is causing all this...
I really don't know what I should do.
Maybe I will just act like nothing happened, although this sounds oh-so-cruel to you all and her, but think again...... Sigh...
Maybe I'm just that stupid dumb and cold blooded.

I really thought that she was a friend since form 1 and form 2.
But somehow, maybe I changed or she changed.
Everything changed I can say.
Things that had happened cannot be the way like the past.
Well, I think I should just say "sorry" in my heart and hope that she'll move on.
It's not a big deal actually. Things will be fine after a few weeks or so.
Sigh...
I think I should write in Chinese also. Haha -.-

昨天,正在收拾文件夹时
突然发现冒出了一张折了的纸。
当然是把它给打开嘛。
看到了字体,就认得出是谁写的。

其实,她所在信内提的,或许是她内心话吧!
但,好想跟她说声抱歉
也许你会认为你是孤单一人
但,我可以告诉你,全世界不止你一个。
所以这是没什么大不了的。

要真的遇上好知己,
我可以说,
是非常非常地难!

遇上了,就珍惜吧!
遇不到,也无所谓。
生活还不是照过。

大家多数都是依赖朋友的吧!
离开了家,离开了父母,
长时间所遇见的,自然而然就是「朋友」

是好是坏,只能自己区分。
是友是敌,只能带眼识人。


家家有本难念的经,我也少不了。
或许,你的经比较难念吧!
但,也不是一样要活下去。
事实总是残酷的,我们不得不承认。

既然如此,
何必那么执著呢?
看开点,做人也开心点!


至于,会不会回信给你,
对我来说,
还是个,
未知数

如果
我令你失望了
我也只能说声
抱歉

Tuesday, April 29

DEADLY SPIDERS! Eeekk!

fortyseven




I believe that everyone knows about the movie Spiderman right?
Cute little spidey...

Can somehow be horrible sometimes! :O

I guess everyone also know how Peter Parker some sort of gotten the spiders power.
But in reality, things could be worse, bad, horrible, terrible...and vegetable.

I was surfing the net and RANDOMly saw this article.

Three women in KL, turned up at hospitals
over a 5-day period, all with the same symptoms. Fever, chills, and
vomiting, followed by muscular collapse, paralysis, and finally,

death. There were no outward signs of trauma. Autopsy results showed
toxicity in the blood.

These women did not know each other, and seemed to have nothing in
common. It was discovered, however, that they had all visited the same

Restaurant along Jalan Kuchai Lama within days of their deaths.

The health department descended on the restaurant, shutting it down.

The food, water, and air conditioning were all inspected and tested,
to no avail. The big break came when a waitress at the restaurant was
rushed to the hospital with similar symptoms. She told doctors that
she had been on vacation, and had only went to the restaurant to pick
up her check. She did not eat or drink while she was there, but had
used the restroom.

That is when one toxicologist, remembering an article he had read,
drove up to the restaurant, went into the restroom, and lifted the
toilet seat.

Under the seat, out of normal view, was a small spider. The spider was
captured and brought back to the lab, where it was determined to be
the Two-Striped Telamonia (Telamonia dimidiata), so named because of
its reddened flesh color. This spider's venom is extremely toxic, but
can take several days to take effect. They live in cold, dark,
damp climates, and toilet rims provide just the right atmosphere.

Several days later a lawyer from JB showed up at a hospital emergency
room. Before his death, he told the doctor, that he had been away on
business, had taken a flight from Indonesia, changing planes in
Singapore, before returning home. He did not visit the restaurant,
while there. He did, as did all of the other victims, have what was
determined to be a puncture wound, on his right buttock..

Investigators discovered that the flight he was on had originated in
India. The Civilian Aeronautics Board (CAB) ordered an immediate
inspection of the toilets of all flights from India, and discovered
the Two-Striped Telamonia (Telamonia dimidiata) spider's nests on 4
different planes!


This is how THAT spider looked like!




Cute hor! :P

But then, I have search on the webby and.....

So lets come clean and know more about this hoax email and the so far, truth about this spider.

There is not now and never was a Civilian Aeronautics Board. There was a Civil Aeronautics Board, but it was abolished in 1984 in the wake of airline deregulation.

The Two-Striped Telamonia (Telamonia dimidiata), according to entomologists, is actually a jumping spider native to Indonesia, there has yet to find any legitimate sources warning that its venom is deadly to humans. Given that its natural habitat is the rain forest -- a damp but not particularly cold or dark environment – yet it seems unlikely the Two-Striped Telamonia would find the undersides of porcelain toilet rims an especially hospitable place to dwell.

Well, believe it or not ? :)

Monday, April 28

I'm in hell ella ella O_O


fortysix.




great. i think i cannot talk already.
i've been forcing myself and yet no voice is coming out.
yay ! she's voiceless ! no more noisy house .__.

i really feel like screaming ahhhhhhhh ~!!!!!!!
-_______________________-|||
you see, i'm going nuts fyi.
the weather is making me sick.
hot HOT HOTT !!!!

sigh. i dont like this.
im back home early and yet im not doing what im suppose to do.
STUDY ! PIANO ! SLEEP ._.
ok well, maybe no sleep, but at least the 1st two stuff. -.-

HOW I WISHED I HAD THAT RM 15,000,00
Imagine what I can do with it. :O
Actually that money very little only -.-
Everything now so omgsoEXPENSIVE!
Eh! Even one roti bakar already RM1 leh!
*ahem* i-am-a *ahem* very *coughs* POOR *chokes* Peopleeee-eek......*dies*
Yes, poor as in no $__$ .
Thats why cannot even afford a RM1 Roti bakar!
can you believe that? -.-

Ok lah, that's too far k?
But, you see, even the rice and stuff price are WOOOOO going up RISE RISE RISE !!
SO, that means, no more cheap nasi lemak, cheap chicken rice, cheap zhap fan. LOL!
Unless you want those smelly overnight one lah! ._.
Sighh!
It's like TEN TIMES the price compare to 1957-1973 I guess >__>
only 30-50 cents a bowl of nice assam laksa!
and now ABOVE RM 10 also got! sheesh!

Speaking about assam laksa,
Assam Laksa in Sri Melaka at Amcorp Mall superduperDElicious lor!
Not to forget their CENDOL !
WOOOO, I can still taste it!
Strong scent of GULA MELAKA!
You can put as much as you want...
The whole bottle also no problem if you wanna get diabetes :D

So, Money is hard to earn.
There's NO SUCH thing as easy getting money!
Don't fall for any winning lottery and stupid stuff like my RM 15,000,00 -.-
Well, there IS some exclusion, :D
example > NUFFNANG! :P
Just earn cold hard cash by blogging! Hee!

Well, thou everything is expensive and stuff, WE STILL LIKE TO SPEND MONEY RIGHT?!
Come on! Like who doesn't ._.
Spend them on clothes, foods, handphones, bill, movies, hang outs, mamaks, etc...
AND
NOT
TO
FORGET
KARAOKE lor! ._.





REDBOX PLUS @ Pavilion !


Outtings at Pavilion!


Cousins!


:D


Healthy Fruit Salad. Lol.




YOU SEE! FOOOOD!
The buffet ain't bad you know!
And free flow of drinks >:)
It's needed after all the singing and stuff!


OHKAY....


I think I'm getting too far about this,
SO, I'm sick lah.
1st time this year ._.
unless headache is a sickness -.-

Gotta go SLEEP WORK :D

Before that go this blog. which I promised to promote earlier. LOL :D

Sunday, April 27

I won RM15.000,00 people!

fortyfive.



Currently sick. T_T

I think my nose hate me.
Then my throat.
Now my head. T__T

Ok, but I think someone loves me omg.
Yes, I'm serious.
Cos, I received this msg which can prove that they love me LOL.

This all started when it was 9.15am
I was cuddling under my blanket cos it was like freezing cold.
And then....

*vibrates*

(after 2 minutes)

*VIBRATESS !! *

(got irritated what human sms people so early)
((search phone everywhere!))
((( AHHHA ! GOTCHA ! )))

Flips phone.
press press press.
and I saw this ....






WOOO. Tempting eh?





Not! -.-
Wonder who so stupid play prank again.
The number is weird thou.
Then...

*opens msg*

Very funny -.- Congratulations in English,
Then the whole thing in Malay -.-
RM 15.000,00 LEH !!

*since when I pumped petrol oil in Petronas ah? -.-



I thought they will put Thank you as the ending :D
Cos the starting is in English too! .__.
WAH long number o_O

So this lame stupid msg woke me up in the morning.
and made me thought got people love me till gimme money.
In the end, nothing. Even my beauty sleep said byebye.


Wonder who fall for it and really go call that number.
BEWARE !! :D
Don't take things for granted ._.



was tag by Crissy!.

What ........ Means



You are a seeker of knowledge, and you have learned many things in your life.

You are also a keeper of knowledge - meaning you don't spill secrets or spread gossip.

People sometimes think you're snobby or aloof, but you're just too deep in thought to pay attention to them.

You are usually the best at everything ... you strive for perfection.

You are confident, authoritative, and aggressive.

You have the classic "Type A" personality.

You are wild, crazy, and a huge rebel. You're always up to something.

You have a ton of energy, and most people can't handle you. You're very intense.

You definitely are a handful, and you're likely to get in trouble. But your kind of trouble is a lot of fun.

You are confident, self assured, and capable. You are not easily intimidated.

You master any and all skills easily. You don't have to work hard for what you want.

You make your life out to be exactly how you want it. And you'll knock down anyone who gets in your way!

You are friendly, charming, and warm. You get along with almost everyone.

You work hard not to rock the boat. Your easy going attitude brings people together.

At times, you can be a little flaky and irresponsible. But for the important things, you pull it together.

You are very intuitive and wise. You understand the world better than most people.

You also have a very active imagination. You often get carried away with your thoughts.

You are prone to a little paranoia and jealousy. You sometimes go overboard in interpreting signals.



LOL !!
This is kinda true for some lah.
I'm not that wise o_O
I need to work hard to get something T__T
My name had been change! :D
But I still do this test with my real name :)
Not lying ok? :D

Try this test people ! :D
YELLOW shirt people, you should know who are you :D LOL!!

ps: click on this thing below here ok? thanks! :D

|
v

Saturday, April 26

I'm sick T_T

fortyfour



Finally finished up my whole Sejarah Kerja Kursus.
Now, Geography one awaits me!

Currently not feeling well at all.
Having soar throat *ahem*
Sigh!

Swimming class canceled.
Feeling sick already. T___T

Exams coming soon.
Gotta study hard.
Booo.

best translation EVER

was actually trying to translate my page to english because some of you cant read chinese characters, but in the end all this crap came out -.- ( it's from my previous post. )



In fact, sometimes really think that a bit contradictory.
Obviously do not want to, but thinking and action has been just the opposite.
×× × ×
Are children just wrong, we can forgive you ?
Perhaps because their children or ah. Also small, less than sensible.
Forgive them that we once had, but not cherish the naive…
×× × ×
Sometimes feel that their somewhat illnesses.
But can not say where.
Companions seemed to have changed.
Often in thought,
Where is the problem?
Perhaps Yuanzaitianbian sight…
Who understand it ?
×× × ×
Hope that all this good-not regret it did not come to regret this but all too late
×× × ×
The recent weather, erratic.
I do disease in the Bansi.
With toothache! My Maya!
×× × ×
Have tried, a person going bus stops.
Watching cars to trucks to the car (good strange oo)
What seems to be thought of.
But remember, has been buried in the minds of most internal.
A little sigh…
×× × ×
Today saw the students were in school.
Hasty ah hasty…
Recall the former primary school scenery.
Unfortunately, that's not their alma mater.
Modern primary school students who really happy!
On that day, watched a few little brother (. He!)
Holding a hand-phone models also the mother than I am even better Lak!:D (My mother used in 6300)
Oh, I remember that old age, as long as the hands-ice cream, can be more than happy to slowly enjoy!
×× × ×
My brother back.
I saw "steal" the biscuits to eat steamed stuffed buns…
When his father was starting to blame me: O
The doctor heard of it!
Good a lovely brother: D
Thanksgiving should be Thanksgiving! Hee hee!
×× × ×
In fact, Thanksgiving often is not bad!
At the very least, their points will be happy.
×× × ×

Therefore, the right side of things, people have Thanksgiving!

Friday, April 25

chinese post -.-

fortythree



其实有时真的觉得有点矛盾。
明明是不想那样,但行动却偏偏与思想相反。
××
难道小孩子做错了事,就可以原谅吗?
或许因为,他们还是小孩子呀。 还小、还不懂事。
原谅他们那我们曾经有过、却不被珍惜的天真…
××
有时觉得,自己有点毛病。
但又说不出在哪儿。
同伴们都好像变了。
常常都在思索,
问题在哪儿呢?
也许 远在天边近在眼前…
谁懂呢?
××
好希望
这一切
重来过
不后悔
没遗憾
但一切
这一切
太迟了
××
最近的天气,反复无常。
搞得我病得半死。
加上牙痛! 我的妈呀!
××
曾经试着,一个人走去巴士站。
看着车来车往的车子(好怪o.o)
似乎想起了些什么。
但那记忆,已被埋葬于头脑的最内部。
有点感慨…
××
今天看到了小学生们放学的情况。
匆呀匆…
忆起了以前的小学风光。
只可惜,看到的,并不是自己的母校。
现代的小学生们,还真幸福呀!
那天,看着几位小弟弟(哈哈!)
手上拿着一架架的手机,型号还比我妈的还要好叻!(我妈用着6300):D
唉,想起我那古老的年代,手中只要有支冰淇淋,就可以心满意足地慢慢享受!
××
弟弟回来了。
看见我“偷”吃的饼干包子…
竟然 当起爸爸 责怪我 :O
没听医生的话!
好一个可爱的弟弟 :D
应该 感恩感恩! 嘻嘻!
××
其实,常常感恩也不错嘛!
至少,自己也会开心点。
××

所以, 对身边的事物、人 都感恩吧!

3 tags in post wtf

OHKAY. I'M GONNA FINISH THIS!!
-Thanks to AHEM ! :D LOL.
-Don't say I didn't do this lol.



1st tag!

About YOU!

Name:
-XXX
Nickname:
-Cornetto -.-
Name you wish you had:
-I don't really know. Present name will do I guess :D
What do People normally Mistake your Name as:
-cardoor. spelling stuffs.
Birthday:
-April 1st
Birthplace:
-Doctor's hand -.-
Time of Birth:
-2500pm :D
Zodiac Sign:
-Aries!
How Tall are You:
-159cm T________T
Wish You were Taller:
-Yes, 165cm!! IMPOSSIBLE LAH sad.
Eye Colour:
-Dark brown :D
Eye Colour You want:
-Behind the hazel eyes ;)
Natural Hair Colour:
-Dark brown-ish
Current Hair Colour:
-same
Short or Long Hair:
-Long like ghost :D
Ever Dye your Hair a Bizarre Colour:
-Wish too :O
Last Time you did something Dramatic with your Hair:
-Combed my hair flat with the whole head of gel wtf. eeww.
Glasses or Contacts:
-Both -.-
Do you wear Make-up:
-Nope
Ever had Hair Extensions:
-yeshhhhh :D anyone paying the bill ?
Paint your Nails:
-Of course :)

THE OTHER GENDER

What Colour Eyes:
-Any colour that suits him :D
What Colour Hair:
-Normal laa. But no white hair lol. Look old ._.
Shy or Outgoing:
-Outgoing. but NOT TOO outgoing o_O
Looks or Personality:
-Looks, presentable. Personality, a MUST. :D
Sexy or Cute:
-.... O_O !
Serious or Fun:
-Serious when needed, fun when allowed.
Older or Younger than You:
-Older, or around my age.
A Turn On:
-Intelligence, patience...
Turn Off:
-Playboy, rude, thinks he is everything, SMOKE -.-
Flowers or Chocolates:
-Chocolates
Pepsi or Coke:
-What's the different anw.
Rap or Rock:
-Rock
Relationship or One Night Stand:
-Relationship
School or Work:
-Piano exam o_O
Love or Money:
-Both!!
Movies or Music:
-Both!!
Country or City:
-Har? City I guess.
Sunny or Rainy Days:
-Sunny :D Not too hot o_O
Friends or Family:
-Both.

HAVE YOU EVER?

Stole Something:
-..... err... urhm.... hmm... lol.
Smoked:
-Nope.
Hurt Someone Close to You:
-Think so.
Broke Someone’s heart:
-Guess so. :D
Had your Heart Broken:
-Nah :D
Wondered What was Wrong with You:
-Almost every minute :D
Wish you were a Prince/Princess:
-I don't kinda like princess :O
Liked Someone who was Taken:
-Err, not quite. :P
Shaved your head:
-Almost got into it omg. Freakkkay!
Been in Love:
-Puppy love ah? o_O
Used Chopsticks:
-Yea
Sang in the Mirror to Yourself:
-In mirror no. o_O

FAVOURITES

Flower:
-Elegant one :D
Candy:
-Mango Lot 10 sour one LOL
Song:
-Depends :D
Scent:
-Soothing
Colour:
-White, Pink, Blue, Red, Black :D
Movie:
-Horror perhaps? :D
Singer:
-Random
Word:
-BABIBO, EBO :D
Junk Food:
-ALOT!!!
Website:
-Blogs, Nuffnang etc.!
Location:
-My bed -.-
Animal:
-CJ7 LOL!!
Ever cried over someone:
-Think so..
Is there anything you wish you could change about yourself:
-A lot.
Do you think you’re attractive:
-ME?! LOL!! very funny -.-
If you had to choose a fairytale as your life what would you choose:
-Enchanted? LOL!! I want my life! :D













2nd tag!!!



Do-it-yourself-goodbye-letter

Do it like this :

Dear (the person who last texted/smsed you).
I don't really know how to tell you this, but __1__. I think I realized it __2__ __3__ and I saw you __4__ __5__. I'm sure you're enough to understand __7__. I'm returning __8__ to you, but I'll keep __9__ as a memory. You should also know that I __10__ __11__.

__12__, -Your name-




1. What's the colour of your shirt?
Blue - Our romance is over
Red - Our affair is over
White - I'll join the monestary
Black - I dislike you
Green - Our horoscope doesn't match
Grey - You're a pervert
Yellow - I'm selling myself
Pink - Your nostrils are insulting
Brown - The mafia wants you No shirt - You're a loserOther - I'm inlove with your sister

2. Which is your birth month?
January - That night
February - Last year
March - When your dwarf bit me
April - When I tripped on sesame seeds
May - First of May
June - When you put cuffs on me
July - When I threw up
August - When I saw the shrunken head
September - When we skinny dipped
October - When I quoted Santa
November - When your dog ran amok
December - When I changed tennis shoes

3. Which food do you prefer?
Tacos - In your apartment
Pizza - In your camping car
Pasta - Outside of Chicago
Hamburgers - Under the bus
Salad - As you ate enchilada
Chicken - In your closet
Kebab - With Paris Hilton
Fish - In women's clothing
Sandwiches - At the Hare Krishna graduation
Lasagna - At the mental hospital
Hot dog - Under a state of trance
Annat - With George Bush and his wife

4. What's the color of your socks?
Yellow - Hit on
Red - Insult
Black - Ignore
Blue - Knock out
Purple - Pour syrup on
White - Carve your initials into
Grey - Pull the clothes off
Brown - Put leeches on
Orange - Castrate
Pink - Pull the toupee off
Barefoot - Sit at
Other - Drive out

5. What's the colour of your underwear?
Black - My best freind
White - My father
Grey - Bill Clinton
Brown - My fart balloon
Purple - My mustard soufflé
Red - Donald Duck
Blue - My avocado plant
Yellow - My penpal in Ghana
Orange - My Kid-Rock collection
Pink - Manchester United's goalkeeper
None - My John F. Kennedy-statue
Other - The crazy monk

6. What do you prefer to watch on TV?
Scrubs - Man
O.C. - Emotional
One Tree Hill - Open
Heroes - Frostbitten
Lost - High
House - Scarred
Simpsons - Cowardly
The News - Mongolic
Idol - Masochistic
Family Guy - Senile
Top Model - Middle-Class
Annat - Ashamed

7. Your mood right now?
Happy - How awful I've felt
Sad - How boring you are
Bored - That Santa doesn't exist
Angry - That your pimples are at the last stage
Depressed - That we're cousins
Excited - That there is no solution to this
Nervous - The middle-east
Worried - That your Honda sucks
Apathetic - That I did a sex-change
Ashamed - That I'm allergic to your hamster
Cuddly - That I get turned on by garbage men
Overjoyous - That I'm open
Other - That Extreme Home Makeover sucks

8. What's the colour of your walls in your bedroom?
White - Your ring
Yellow - Your love letters
Red - Your Darth Vader-poster
Black - Your tame stone
Blue - The couch cushions
Green - The pictures from LA
Orange - Your false teeth
Brown - Your contact book
Grey - Our matching-snoopy bibs
Purple - Your old lottery coupons
Pink - The cut toenails
Other - Your memories from the military service

9. The first letter of your first name?
A/B - Your photo
C/D - The oil stocks
E/F - Your neighbour Martin
G/H - My virginity
I/J - The results of blood-sample
K/L - Your left ear
M/N - Your suicide note
O/P - My common sense
Q/R - Your mom
S/T - Your collections of butterflies
U/V - Your criminal record
W/X - David's tricot outfits
Y/Z - Your grades from college

10. The last letter in your last name?
A/B - Always will remember
C/D - Never will forget
E/F - Always wanted to break
G/H - Never openly mocked
I/J - Always have felt dirty before
K/L - Will tell the authorities about
M/N - Told in my confession today about
O/P - Was interviewed by the Times about
Q/R - Told my psychiatrist about
S/T - Get sick when I think of
U/V - Always will try to forget
W/X - Am better off without
Y/Z - Never liked

11. What do you prefer to drink?
Water - Our friendship
Beer - Senility
Soft drink - A new life as a clone
Soda - The incarnation life as an eskimo
Milk - The apartment building
Wine - Cocaine abuse
Cider - A passionate interest for mice
Juice - Oprah Winfrey imitations
Mineral water - Embarrassing rash
Hot chocolate - Eggplant-fetishism
Whisky - To ruin the second world war
Other - To hate the Boston Celtics

12. To which country would you prefer to go on a vacation?
Thailand - Warm regards
USA - Best regards
England - Good luck on your short-term leave from jail
Spain - Go on drown yourself
China - Disgusting regards
Germany - With ease
Japan - Go burn
Greece - Your everlasting enemy
Australia - Greetings to your frog Leonard
Egypt - Fuck off now
France - In pain
Other - Greetings to your freaky family



Dear XXX.
I don't really know how to tell you this, but our affair is over. I think I realized it When I tripped on sesame seeds At the mental hospital and I saw you Sit at The crazy monk. I'm sure you're enough to understand That Santa doesn't exist. I'm returning The cut toenails to you, but I'll keep Your left ear as a memory. You should also know that I Told in my confession today about Eggplant-fetishism.

Go burn, XXX.
















3rd tag!!!!!



1. How many months are there until your birthday?
- Next year, 10-11 months?

2. Have you gotten gum stuck on your hair?
- NO WAY!!

3. When was the last time you got straight A's?
- UPSR

4. Where is your brother right now?
- Tuition

5. Is your handwriting large, tiny or normal..nice..ugly..tidy or untidy?
- Tiny/normal, fugly and very not tidy LOL.

6. Are you currently listening to a song?
- Nop

7. Do you have a cellphone?
- Yea

8. Do you own any kind of yellow clothing?
- LOL!!!!!! HAHAHAHAAA !!!! Yes-.-

9. What do you hate about the opposite sex?
- Smoke and Playyyboy!

10. How many piercings do you have?
- 2 o_O

11. What time is it?
- 1551pm

12. What colour are your eyes?
- Brown, light brownish, hazelish, okay going too far.

13. How are you today?
- depressed, sleepy, tired, bored.

14. How long does it take you to take a shower?
- Depends, maybe around 10-25 minutes.

15. Do you wear your seatbelt in the car?
- When I sit in front, yes. When back, no.

16. What jewellery do you wear all the time?
- Braces :B

17. What would you say if your doctor told you were pregnant?
- WTFROGG!! Are you sure? Coool. I can produce a child with out ferterlisation of ovum and sperm wtf.

18. Do you believe in aliens?
- Maybe?

19. Any siblings?
- Yes. One cute bro as what people call him T__T

20. What are you doing tomorrow?
- Swimming I guess

21. Who are you meeting tomorrow?
- My maid, parents, brother, dusts, o_O

22. What colour are your socks?
- White and shocking pink below my foot!

23. How long is your hair?
- Above my ass :D

24. What school do you go to?
- Secondary.

25. What are you allergic to?
- The sun! I will sneeze when I look at the sun okay?!

26. Can others make you cry easily?
- Why cry so easily -.-

27. Whose house did you last go to?
- My own.

28. Where did you get the shirt you are wearing?
- My aunt made it! :D

29. Who dresses up the best among your friends?
- Quite alot :D

30. Tag?
- Humans lah. lol.














游戲規則:被點到名字的要在自己的博客裏寫下自己的答案,然後去掉一個你最不喜歡的問題再补上一個你的問題,仍然 組成20個問題,傳給其他8個人,列出其 他8個需要回答問題的人的名字,還要到這8個人的博客裏留言通知對方----你被點名了,被點名者不得拒絕回答問題,完成遊戲的人將會永遠得到大家的祝 福。這8個人要在自己的博客裏註明是從哪裏接到的,並且再傳給其他8個人,讓遊戲繼續下去,不得囘傳。被點到名字的人將會得到大家的祝福,並且所有美好的 願望都會在不久的將來實現。


1. 如果你有特异功能, 你会干什么?
答:令我拥有更多的特异功能 o_O

2. 最满意你身体的哪一部分?
答:眼睛呱。

3. 认为自己哪一个优点最讨人欢喜?
答:无 ~~ T__T

4. 希望有个怎样的恋爱?
答:幸福,甜美,长久

5. 你最想去哪个地方?
答:到世界各地

6. 最受不了自己哪个缺点?
答:懒!

7. 如果有不开心的事情,你会怎么办?
答:就写在纸呀, 然后
烧掉!哇哈哈 -.-

8. 最害怕失去的东西?
答:还不知道 :D

9. 现在最想做的事?
答:读好书,考好钢琴

10. 若遇見喜歡的人,你會怎樣做?
答:看情况!0.0

11. 说出点你名的人的3个优点。
答:
漂亮, 好谈, 聪明

12. 你满意你的生活吗?
答:还好

13. 遇到不喜歡的人﹐你會怎樣拒絕?
答:敬而远之 :D

14. 你最讨厌怎样的人?
答:喜欢窜人,吃里扒外,骗人,说话有骨 ,没有道德的人

15. 你最难过的事情。
答:好难列出叻。

16. 你觉得最美的事物是什么?
答:美女咯! 哈哈! 日出的时候吧!

17. 你认为遇到什么样的事情才会令你觉得人性很黑暗?
答:人性本来都是黑暗的啦!

18. 如果能让你实现一个愿望,会是什么?
答:有无数的愿望!(好贪心啊! :P)

19. 你的心愿是。。。
答:
有无数的愿 :P

20. 如果人生可以重来过,你会吗?
答:我会,挽救回所发生的一切…


我点杨添贤, 我看只有他会做吧!:P


FUIYOH!!! FINALLY FINISH THE TAGssss. ! Weeee~ -.-

Kinda meaningless lah. zzz

Wednesday, April 23

Moodless

fortythree



MOODLESS.

I AM VERY TIRED. HAVING HEADACHE. I HATE THIS.
feel like so damn stress out although not doing anything.
wtf is wrong?! wondering when am I going to collapse. pfft.
sometimes its not the stress people give me, i think i'm stressing myself wtf.
and I don't even know what for I'm putting so much pressure on me -.- stupid ._.
Everything seems to change already. EVERYTHING.
Friends seems to change, environment also change, even my smile changed -.-

I'm wondering whether I'm really me or acting like somebody else.
Why do I even bother to act like someone I'm not?
It's tiring you know. Forcing myself and all. T__T

all this feels like crap. so random -.-
hard to express this stupid feeling lah.
i think the headache making me think of all this. wtf.

or maybe got mental problem alr :D


gaah, i wonder, sometimes we expect how good this person to be and stuff, but then, in another way, is this person expecting the same way?

sigh.. this post is stupid and crappy. all junked up. whtevs lah.

i can tell you i suck at drawing. but still group friends ask me to draw NIE. -.- damn hard loh! I have no sense of art :D

Monday, April 21

WEEEE! -.-

fortytwo




Currently VERY TIRED !

Booyah ! Ohkay, I've been gone a few days. Main reason is....... :D

LAZY !! Heh! >:)


Aiyah, don't know what to blog mah. Later wasting everybody's time reading meaningless blog not good lor. :P (actually this also meaningless blog) :D

Am happy now cos I got what I have redeemed from Direct Access credit card ! Phewwit!! :D A Phillips mp4 !! :D My mp3 was somehow washed with my jeans, that's why when you're listening to song it's like karaoke, ONLY THE BASS wth -.-

Time's not enough I can tell you. Even the things surrounding me also whispering to me alr T___T lol. Gonna have a very tight schedule. T___T Exams exams exams T___T Not only important exams, and also PIANO Exams!! T___T Someone please save me?

I always wanna be very efficient lol. But, sigh!! Talk easy lah. Now the time like...? Aiyoh.. T__T Activities are fun to join, TV shows are nice to watch, Beds are nice to sleep, MY tiny brain like to slumber... T___T HOW?!?! Sigh.

I act like an ostrich sometimes, feel like hiding my head and don't think about anything.
This is my dumb shit attitude. This post is meaningless i repeat.

thanks to those who tagged. i know i lazy reply them. but keep tagging. and i know the pontianak is cute and pretty. and her voice is so merdu i can say. lol. and sorry to those who are afraid and summore damn brave to watch at night!! CLAPPP!! LOL -.-

I'm just typing all this crap here. and i know i already lost my readers, as i don't have readers at all the first place. Bye people.

Tuesday, April 15

Pontianak in Pulau Gadong Melaka

fortyone.




Currently tired to death. :D

Ohkays. So I've been busy. Thanks for those who visit here time to time. LOL!
I wonder whether there's even people or not. Hmm, who knows how to dance here ? I've been exercising like maniac these days. Bone goooona crack :D

Skip those boring part. Anyhoooo,

Anyone read The Star newspaper? :O THERE'S A PONTIANAK !! wtf.

in Pulau Gadong Melaka !!


Pontianak is a female vampire, well I guess you all know that. There's also a video about it!! zomg !!

SIGHTINGS of a pontianak (woman vampire) captured on video have caused a stir among locals in Malacca, reported Harian Metro.

For the past fortnight, droves of people have gathered at a bridge near Jalan Pulau Gadong, Malacca, where the 50-second video-clip was purportedly filmed.

Many stayed up to the wee hours of the morning hoping to catch a glimpse of the spectre.

The video clip, circulated via mobile phone, shows a woman with long black hair and clad in a white cloth floating in midair while whimpering.

A receiver of the video clip told the Malay daily that he had heard many stories about the pontianak.

“Some say she would appear like a damsel in distress but when approached, she would turn into a pontianak.

“I’ve also heard that the police were called in by several men who stumbled upon the apparition, who was asking if they had seen her missing child.

“As soon as the police arrived, she would turn into her true self and disappear,” he said.


from The Star


Got this video from Muzri's blog

Creepy.
The video was blur and all, and we wouldn't know whether it's really floating half way. And it/she was crying o_O Well, just look for yourself! :D



Saturday, April 12

Swimming :O

forty.



Currently listening to- Bu Xiang Dong De ; Angela
Current mood- Tired ; Sneezy lol.

Ahh ahh AHHHH CHIEWWW !!

*ahem*

This is what you get when you swim in the rain and get up when the wind is blowing damn strong. T____T

boooo.


Soo eager to grow tall. STUPID!! *sneeze.


I think must exercise more. Other than growing tall, I think I'm getting rounder. Lol! More stable. HAHAAWTF! *sneeze.

Gees, been sneezing all the way. *sneeze. I think cos someone talking bad about me :D Yay! Somebody actually remembers me -__-" *sneezeeeee!

Nah, I think I'm getting a cold. T___T !

Omg, I suck at free style. Sigh! I only know breast stroke. :D
And the trainer say I got good stamina.HAHA! xD

I think he wouldn't know that when I play basketball during standard 2 I saw sliver stuff. Like those on the TV ok?! wtf. NOT JOKING. NOT FUNNY. hmph!

Got to go eat again! :D Dinner lah :D I love food. Food is LOVED ! <3

Enjoy ya weekends! It's sweet and SHORT :(



wait........




it's coming again!!













AHHHH CHIEWWW !! *gets cold T__T


enjoy :D

Basketball :D






Currently listening to- Over You.
Current mood- Artistic LOL!


Clean the whole room yesterday. It was one hard work. Lol! As I usually don't do house work. Haha. And the dust, its like 2mm thick! Black dusty dust. That's not the worst of it. Some of the window, there's GOLD !! I REPEAT !! GOLDDDD !!

.

.

.

.

SHIT ! not GOLD.

I bet it's been a thousand years since we cleaned it. Haha! Ohkay. So, I sneaked out with a friend of mine without cleaning all of them, leaving my bro and everybody else cleaning. ( it seems like alot people cleaning that "small room" haha! )

We went for basketball! But, we actually spend and waste half an hour watching people play till they are bored and we take over their ball. Lol. I haven’t play basketball for such a long time. Sigh! My skills are very weak lor! And worse, I don’t even know the rules ! :( Haha. Well, lucky those guys went easy on me in the match. :O

Thru that, met some new friends! :) The whole thing was sweaty again. But, at least this game can grow tall right? RIGHT?! Lol.

Friend came back from McD and brought me fries burger and drinks. I ate them all just after the match. Lol! Damn fattening right? :P No wonder I’m gaining weight! :P Then cousin came and fetch me back home. How good of her :D

Will go swimming later as what I’ve said last week T___T

I still have 2 posters in the line. My gosh! My arts sucks !! T__T Anyone like to draw ? :D Heh! Homeworks as usual T___T Busy busy busy.

I’m reaching home around 6.30pm almost everyday now!! i__i Very sad. Very sad indeed. Lol. That’s why no time updating this dead blog. :D Wonder it’s a good thing or not ;)

PC Fair just started Friday !! Gah, I must go!! I want a new PC!! Lol :D No $$ T__T

My to do list is about 3459384759874935845 km long omg. I think should go now! :) Ciao!

Tuesday, April 8

DRAMA :D

DANG DANG DANG DANG !! I’m back ya. LOL! There’s something wrong with my codings and stuff. So, blog temporary closed down :D thanks for those who concerned :) Hmm, I wonder who is xxx. o_O And

Thanks for visiting thou. Leave your name :D

It’s been busy these days. I hardly got time to practice my piano and finish up my homeworks. Sigh. Including those projects T__T So important !!

Ohya, did I mentioned I joined the Drama competition? Lol! I am a LAWYER !! Ok, I’m ACTING as a loyar xD I know I don’t look like one lar! But with my studious specs maybe I look like one? xD The whole thing was quite awkward lor! I forgot some of my sentences T___T Anw, we still will get our prizes, cos there’s only 3 groups taking part. Too bad I need to go for Chinese club’s poem reciting. Sigh! Can’t watch the other’s drama T__T

I was sweating the whole way omg. Lucky it’s raining, if not I think I can die x_X Flooded with my own sweat ! Smelly -___-;

And we had class photo taking session! I think this year one is ain’t gonna be good T___T Lol! Cos my hair is omg so ugly Gah. Gotta plant my head into my homeworks now. Gambateh !! I’m actually doing maths exercise cos dad forcing me T__T Why numbers hate me ah? Or maybe, I hate numbers -___-; Yeah, maybe …

Sunday, April 6

EBO -___-"




Currently listening to- Inconsolable.
Current mood- SAD. VERY SAD T_______T

These days was quite something something.

Had some so-called DRAMA practicing early in th SAT morning which is very dramatic. *coughs!

Then went tighten the stupid braces yesterday which means I can't eat any good food this few days which is very torturing for me as you know I like to eat till I'm very full and I like good food. :D

Bro went to learn how to swim cos of eating too much. I want him to slim down so do my parents. But hor, I scare later he slim down become a stick liao not cute leh! T__T I want to have a cute bro !!

Ohkay, cos of him, now maybe I have to go learn swimming also :( Idk whether is good cos is good cos I can grow tall? MAYBE T___T. is bad cos i hate the chlorine and stuff that will make my skin dry and the sun make me look darker and later you all think I'm a Indian and stuff and start talking Tamil with me :(

Went Pavilion again, and hunting for bags and still fail cos haven't find th ones I like. Where to buy nice bags? As in those goody two shoes bags that can put lotsa text books ! :D

I think I'm going swimming also, cos everyone in th family is going -___-" Search for swimming attire in Pavilion also. -__-" Nevermind.

Me and mom had some stupid and dumb convo in the car in the carpark of Pavilion.

Convo between me + mom = EBO -__-"

as in evil and dumbo.

SO CUTE RIGHT?!
Maybe I should call myself EBO :D
-________-;

Dumbvil sounds weird , so ebo works well! :D


Anyone watched Underdog ? It's long time ago movie I guess. Had some laughs thou. :D


And I got STM alrdy.
STM = Short Term Memory =="
I forgot during assembly girls suppose to sit infront or at the back ==!!
I thought of it during my dinner and keep thinking bout it till I ask both my friends then only I remembered it. ==" I think EBO really suits me. Thou I'm NOT THAT EVIL. >:)

My parents gonna gimme TUITION!! Yay! Home tuition!! -___-; Free one leh!! No need pay one summore got air-cond! -__-;

It's getting meaningless now.

No pictures and photos and all cos forgot to bring any camera and stuff.



**

I AM SAD. DAMN SAD. HURT. T_____T
WHY AM I SO STUPID ?! *sobs
WHY DID I NOT GET MY PARENTS CLEVER GENES ?!!
WHY !!
TELL ME WHY i_____i
IF I GET THOSE GENES, NOTHING WOULD HAPPEN.
NOTHING.
*rip.


she's out!

Friday, April 4

i don't like this hmph!




Currently listening to- The Rain.
Current mood- Lazyy.

I'm officially back to sitting school bus to school after 9 years.

Helped in cleaning today.

Got free burger.

Drank whole 500ml cos damn mad.

Then bloated.

Very tired.

MY MATHS IS DEAD.

I REALLY HAVE NO IDEA HOW TO DO.

I miss my pillow.

Time flying fast.

Whole stack of projects.

WHY !

WHY IS IT LIDDAT ONE !! IN THE END, there's nothing at all. HOW CAN ?!! unbelievable lor.

(breathe in breathe out)

Sheesh! I just cant believe it. Maybe it's ALL because of me. and ** purposely do that for revenge (?)

This is pure gay.

Raining is nice and good for sleep. I shall sleep now. But not raining when I'm playing around outdoors. Irritating hor -__-"

Thursday, April 3

Competition




Just so you know. I went for a poem reciting competition today!! And the result was very
unsuspectable unbelievable impossible but yet, our school got the 4th -____-"

Yeah, not even the 1st three. But, at least we got something right? I still remember we got nothing last year. haha ! ;X Every other school was very good. Especially your sch miss Cynthia, not only quite good, is very good lor! Adoi.




Like alot trees liddat LOL!


Us with Pn. Liew !


Blur till like this cos friend dunno hold camera wtf.
When next turn, camera dead. Ugh!


idk why the boy gimme the feeling of small version KKT. :D


***


Just SO YOU KNOW ALSO, its MY DAY on 1st of April, I think I've repeated this many times, so, here's some photos I celebrated yesterday! which is 2nd April -__-; Belated lor, sigh...

thanks to those who wished me AGAIN. and Michelle and Cynthia for putting my*ahem* photo in their blog. Lol.


Nice one! Lol xD

And you know? I LOVE MY CAKE !!! :D:D:D



Mhmmm ~~~






3 red :O My grandpa! spot that small little angpao?
He gave me ! :D


With mom! :)


Lame pose -__-



Heheh!



Poking the candle in xD


Makeeee a wish ~


Happy Birthday to me leh ! xD


You're mine ! xD


CHOPSSS IT! -__-"


:D



That's all lah.
I'M ALL WET LIKE A WET CHICKEN FOR 2 DAYS ALREADY !#$&^@%#&$
GAAHH!!! RAIN RAIN RAIN, DAMN. I THINK MUST BRING UMBRELLAAA TMR. HMPH!
Must be Qing Ming's festival :D