Pages

Monday, July 9

Sunway A-Levels Achievements & Awards Night 2012 - In Alas Aquila!

Okay... I'll finish off all my pending posts lol.
The graduation ceremony was two months ago(blogging this @ Aug 9th but posting date as July 9th), time flies as I procrastinate ._.

Class of S5 January 2011, Sunway College.
Tempted to list down all the names but nah :P
All of us have almost matching shades of colours - black and blue. So neat ;P


Well, I'm kinda jealous of the guys, because all they do is suit up and at most style their hair.
Whereas girls have to style their hair, makeup, shop for heels, dresses, clutches, accessories, this and that. But it's alright, we get to pamper ourselves and look awesome for a night hahaha!


Love the matching shades of colour :D

Bodyguards hehe.

;D 




The girls with Maths lecturer, Ms Soo YP :D

With Ms Chin FL, Chemistry lecturer for 3rd sem :O

Mr Ala! Physics lecturer :)


Ivan and Wai Kit pro photo-bomb la! :P 



And MORE photos during the grad night. ;D




The combo ;) Matchy colours again hehe :D 

Dark to light shades of blue :O





AND LAST BUT NOT LEAST! 



MY TIRED FACE HAHAHAHAHAHA. 
already half dead by the end of the day. 
Can you believe I had headache since the beginning of the ceremony?
Luckily I manage to put up pretty smiles in all the photos HAHAHA. *proud*


Up next - trips after A-Levels (not like that i went for a lot of trips).

No comments: