Pages

Wednesday, May 13

THE DEADLY TOMORROW.

!@%#$^%!@$#&^!*@# These days hot like dont know what, HOT AND STUFFY !!! The humid air, the sun rays, slowly piercing through the skin! pssssszzzzt! And the more of &@^&!%^&#^!%&!!!@# #$&^ IS .... No power supply for 2 days at night already !!!! Once it's 10.45pm, the freaaaaking electricity will cut off by itself! HOT DAO !!! CANNOT SLEEEP !! Plus I still have homeworks and I kinda decided to study that time *shows serious face* , but no electricity *inserts something-that-should-not-be-said*

Suan liao suan liao !! And stupid electric current damn cacat !! CACAT !!!! :D

Today finally arranged the tables for tomorrow's exam.. Wait .. so it means it's TOMORROW !?!?!?!

TOMORROW !!!!!!!

OH MY TIAN !! OH MY GUAN YIN MA !! *pulls hair and runs around* WHYYYYYYY D: I need all pros around me leh. So that answers will come to me during exam leh. If not, it's GAME OVER :( Okay lah, should go now. Enjoy studying .. JIAYOU !!! p(^^)q

Before that, end with the photo we took on She-Reen's open house! :D


Yours truly, She-Reen! Fiona, Vivian, Angeline~

And it FINALLY RAINED !! :D
Bye! :(

3 comments:

Joshsin said...

The malaysia shit weather really shitting me off :x and also..no lights for 2 days liao..wtf?
whats wrong with bandar puteri. Saya tak boleh tidur cos panas!

EVELYN CHANG said...

YES YES THIS 2 DAYS NO ELECTRICITY!!!!!!!!!!!!!! GOSHHHH I let mosqitue bite till SOT!!! Kek sei mee ahhh LOL LOL

EVELYN CHANG said...

yeah n den hor soooo many MOSQITUEEE LOL!!! ohh thks (: teehee~ gd luck 4 ur exam ya! =p